Directory of Staff Profiles




No staff members found.

Ella Eboumbou

School of Psychology and Education

School of Psychology and Education

Sally Preece

School of Psychology and Education

School of Psychology and Education

Asif Timol

School of Law

School of Law

Dr Md Ismil Hossain

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Andrew Chimenya

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Tracey Miller

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Mark Hill

School of Psychology and Education

School of Psychology and Education

Professor Peter Myler

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Andrew Parker

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Nikolaos Poulis

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Dr Abbes Berrais

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Akram Bati

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Professor Ambar Basu

Centre for Research For Health & Wellbeing

Centre for Research For Health & Wellbeing

Dr Andy Baldwin

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Beccy Barnes

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Dr Brian Williamson

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Professor David Hopkins

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Donna Claypool

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Evan Jones

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Ged Clarke

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Jenny Devlin

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Abdul Razak

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Liam Ainscough

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Mark Moran

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Mathew Shafaghi
Dr Michael Butler

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Mo Sanami

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Rebecca Woolley

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Richard Mcevoy-Crompton

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Sa Thin Wetsandornphong

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Samantha Williams

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Tom Clegg

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Valerie O'Riordan

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Adam Hargreaves

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Carole Farrell

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr David Ratcliffe

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Fozia Uddin

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Hayley Carr

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Jon Guy

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Professor Paul Hollins

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Nurun Nahar

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Steph Shipley

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Alicia Danielsson

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Jan Macfarlane

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Lee Wood

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Alison Beard

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Steve Rawes

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Alison Farrell

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Zahra Salimi

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Martin Samangaya

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Andrew Holland

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Sean Sankey

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Ann Kolodziejski

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Anthony Sabanskis

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Paula Walsh

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Joey Weber

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Ben Wilkinson

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Daryl Wright

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Bimpe Kuti

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Rosena Javed

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Brid Andrews

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Carol Allison

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Adam Isherwood

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Andy Morris

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Chris Grant

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Dr David Clark

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Julia Hewitt
Claire Minehane

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Rameez Tariq

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Col Harding

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Rev Dr Gill Smart
Fr. Reginald Amanze
Rev Dele Oderinde
Dr Daniela Bacova

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Rabbi Danny Bergson
Danielle Ellis

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mel Greenhalgh

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Susan Rabbitt

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Debra Charnock

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Prof. Patrick McGhee
Dr Carl Bridge

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Dr Anne Miller
Dr Paul Birkett
Dr Lisa Cove
Hilary Birtwistle
Dr Easton Simenti-Phiri

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Marina Kirby
Angela Nuttall
Ed Jones

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Jill Provan
Dr Erping Zhou

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Faye Power

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Frances Oldroyd

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Nooshin Akrami
Francis Morrissey

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Ged Young

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Andrea Walker

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Helen Walker

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Robert Biggs

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Rachel McHaffie

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Angela Woods

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Ben Thompson

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Jack Myers

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Brennan Tighe

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

James Costello

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Jana Rozehnalova

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Prof. Jill Marsden

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Jo Luckhurst

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Jo Hornby

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Joanne Smith

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Julie Fletcher

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Katie Noctor

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Kevin Burke

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Leanne Lewis

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Lindsey Brocklebank

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Lynda Drummond

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Mark Busfield

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

Mark Chapman

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Mark Holland

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Mark Whyte

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Martin Sinclair

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Dr Martina Kirlew

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Matt Lilley

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Melodie Neesom

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Michelle Powell

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Mohammed Sadiq

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Natalie Woods

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Nick Clarke

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Nicola Shaw

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Paula Connaughton

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Rachel Dawson

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Rebecca Sitar

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Professor Richard Horrocks

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Sarah Joyce

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Sarah Telfer

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Sharron Lovell

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Shyam Muthiah Jayachandran

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Dr Stephen Little

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Dr Tara Chandler

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Thaier Hamid

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Tom Sutton

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Tracy Corbett

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Wendy Bateman

School of Law

School of Law

Lana Birch

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Babs Dyer

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Bhuvana Senthilvel

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Jacqui Harrison

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Ian McDonald

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Dr John Calderbank

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

Kath Newlands

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Kim Edwards-Keates

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Martin McAreavey

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Maya Nair

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Pedro Vital

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Phil Downing

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Richard Jagger

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Sam Johnson

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Sheryl Halliday

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Stuart Donohoe

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

Tracey Williams

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Yusuf Giga

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Dr Julian Coleman
Dr Denis Hyams-Ssekasi

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Professor Baljinder Kandola

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Dr Paul Cowley

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Louise Ashby

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Katie Banister

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Catherine Mistry

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Karen Bennett

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Professor Jerome Carson

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Ian Chapman

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Bren Cook

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Professor Peter Farrell

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Matthew France

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Michelle Frater

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Allison Gallacher

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Professor Russell Gurbutt

Centre for Research for Health and Wellbeing

Centre for Research for Health and Wellbeing

Dr Clare Higgins

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Helen Higginson

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Craig Hobbs

Sport & Biological Sciences Research Centre

Sport & Biological Sciences Research Centre

Helen Lord

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Julia Marden

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Stephanie Westall

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Jonathan Kelly

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Harni Bharaj MD FRCP MBE
Mr Andrew Fawcett BA (Hons) MBA
Dr Andrew Roberts EdD (hc) DSc (hc) FIET FRSA
Mrs Kate Flood HNC Total Quality Management PgDip Management Studies MBA
Mr. Stephen L. Conn FCA FIPA
Ms Rachel Hannan BA (Hons) BPS A&B
Anthony Roocroft

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Professor Guosheng Shao

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Kathryn Thomasson

Centre for Worktown Studies

Centre for Worktown Studies

Kay Loxham
Dr Peter Swain
Professor George E Holmes DL
Professor HH William Morris MA Cantab (Hons) LLD (Honoris Causa)
Professor Roger Lewis BA MA BPhil PGCE MA
Professor Mohammed Abdel-Haq

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Dr Gill Hagen-Green

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Dr Jonathan C. Thomas

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Ben Hughes

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Laura O'Brien

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Ewan Armstrong

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr James Gu

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Jane Howarth

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr. Chathurika Kannangara

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Aashiya Patel

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Mamadou Ndiaye

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Kathryn Cridland

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Felicia Li Chin Ong

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Sue Coupland

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Matt Smith

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Henry Oti

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Aleeza Khan

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Furat Al-Faraj

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Rose Baulk

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Mark Gallamore

School of Sport and Biological Sciences

School of Sport and Biological Sciences

George Philip Nicholas Windsor

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Baroness Morris of Bolton

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Lord Lamont of Lerwick

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Professor Robert Wood

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Musa A. Shihadeh
Anne Shaw

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Pauline Walters

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Scott Threlfall

School of Education

School of Education

William Haddock

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Ahmad Khan
Uthayaganeshan Ganeshathurai

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Saston Arthur Kanthonga
Dr Angela Tinwell
Dr Yassin Osman

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

The Rt. Hon. Lord Howard of Lympne

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

The Rt. Hon. Lord Kinnock

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Professor Mohammed Abdel Haq

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Nigel Fletcher

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Sir Lynton Crosby, AO

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Peter Samengo Turner

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Jane Green

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Professor Tim Bale MA, PhD

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Peter Catterall

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Amer Al Sabaileh

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Peter Watt

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Nazenin Ansari

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Professor Ken Young FRHistS, AcSS

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

The Rt. Hon. Lord Howard of Lympne

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Professor Lord Norton of Louth FRSA, AcSS

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Test Staff
Sandie McHugh
Bei Chen (Ben)
Steve Slayen

School of Education and Psychology

School of Education and Psychology

Georgia McCrone

School of Education and Psychology

School of Education and Psychology

Edwin Priest

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dave Lewtas

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Jude Wilcockson

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Gareth Hughes
Dr Paul Salveson
Katie Bagshaw
Dave Kennedy

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Professor Christopher Dorries

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Professor John Pollard
Dr Ikpenmosa Uhumuavbi

School of Law

School of Law

Tony Greenhalgh
Tim Woodward

School of Law

School of Law

Dr Bridget Dolan QC

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Joanne Kearsley

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Andre Rebello

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Professor Sir Ernest Ryder

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Judge Peter Thornton QC

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Dr Alan Walsh

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Baroness Newlove of Warrington

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Anne Beagan
Ian Hallam
Jason Pendlebury
Mollie Percival
Tommy Halligan
Payal Wilson

Faculty of Health and Wellbeing

Faculty of Health and Wellbeing

Carlos Verdugo Maturana
Shaun Kershaw

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Atinuke Dawodu

Education and Psychology

Education and Psychology

Donna Kelly
Suzanne Masterman

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Zena Bleasdale

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Hannah Kerry

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Hannah Perry

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Liba Whittaker
Kirstine Bowden
Natasha Hassan
Connor Stubley
Charlotte Castelli
Chris O’Rourke
Chris Poyner
Gail Airey
Deborah Douglas
Nick Wright
Leah Farnworth
Jenni Bates
Emma Gibson
Jess Collins
Kalbir Cross
Dr Uday Nayak MBA
Becky Stringer
Rizwana Adia

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Emma Fazackerley

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Lindsay Banks

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Carl Austin-Behan OBE DL
Sam Johnson
Dr Ma Mohin

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Irfan Chhadat

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Amber Heaviside

School of Law

School of Law

Dr Abdul Salam Darwish

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Susan Booth

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Anna Ziemer

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Doan Nguyen

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Andrew Kenny

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Nicola Greenlees

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Gina Lewis

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Meksha Ragoo

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Lyndsey Vaughton
Gemma Moss

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Hannah Sheldon

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Kim Kelly

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Jo Wroe

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Sue Hincks
Paul Addai-Boateng
Dr Celestine Iwendi

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Alecea White

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Helen Martin

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Shivang Shukla

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Anchal Garg
Pip Page

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Heather J Spooner

Psychology

Psychology

Dr Jon Cherry

Clinical and Biomedical Science, Faculty of Health and Wellbeing

Clinical and Biomedical Science, Faculty of Health and Wellbeing

Pol Nomikos

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Tom Kennie
Keith Kenyon

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Aindrias Ryan

Centre for Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

Centre for Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

Jessica Barba

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Charlotte Conn

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Aamir Hussain
Adam McGladdery
Dr Imran Akhtar

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Andy Jones

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Carolyn Deacon

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Hannah Lovatt

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Charles Nzeh
Ella Eboumbou

School of Psychology and Education

School of Psychology and Education

Nicola Stockton

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Lauren Cartmell

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Dr Dean Watson

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Mohammed Benmubarak

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Joe Egan
Robert Hurst
Dr Eugen Harinda
Dr Mansoor Ihsan
Megan Robinson
Scott Whitfield
Professor Benedict Abrahamson Chigara

School of Law

School of Law

Dr Yakub Iqbal Mogul

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

Dr Rob Noonan

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Zhen Qiu (BEng, MSc PhD)

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Sue Duncan

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Dr Dara Mojtahedi

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Lucy Caton

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Uchenna Moses
Prof Christian Harrison

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Dr Nafisa Nalbandh

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Lawrence Ngoe

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Alan McNeilly

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Dr Payam Salamati

Engineering

Engineering

Dr Joseph Horne

The Centre for Advanced Manufacturing

The Centre for Advanced Manufacturing

Ian Fazackerley
Julie Bateman
Jonathan Stackhouse
Eva Suiter
Paul Sheppard
Adila Ashraf
Professor Maria Livanou

School of Psychology

School of Psychology

Professor Dr Alan Peter Walsh LLB (Hons) D.Univ (hc)
Diane Burns

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Sam Reece

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Lucy Bradshaw

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Beth Lewis Harkin

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Jayde Lane

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dawn Fletcher-Wilde

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Carl Lightbown
Liam T. Ainscough

School of Law

School of Law

Dr Abdelhamid Sahih

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Amanda Peplow

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Andrea Mason

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Chrissie Barker

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Jo Dawson

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Professor Alan Fletcher

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Stephanie Murray
Deborah Page

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Amanda Costello

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Sean Freeman

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Chau Ngan Ip

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Vickie Arnison

Nursing and Wellbeing

Nursing and Wellbeing

Louise Oddy

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Niall Dew

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Wendy Hope

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Sarah Mullen

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Dee Cortez

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Hayley Cain

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Natasha Grindrod

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Beverley Swales

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Yugasubitha Mani

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Trish Houghton

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Andrew Spink

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Angela Ling

Nursing and Midwifery

Nursing and Midwifery

Sarah Holt

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Cora Dunwell-Roberts

School of Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

School of Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

Catherine Bhatoy

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Rasheed Bello

Greater Manchester Business School (GMBS)

Greater Manchester Business School (GMBS)

Emma Benton

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Hannah Marshall

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Helen Wilson

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Kirsty Clouston

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Claire Billington

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Laura Barton

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Marie Greenhalgh

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

May U Onuama

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Rebecca Broadhead

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Sam Humphries

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Sarah Renahan

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Angela Murray

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Emma Wielogorska

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Sharon Heap

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Sian Walsh

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Rakhee Dhar

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Alexandra Lister

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Stuart A. Smith

School of Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

School of Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

Victoria Jones

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Debbie Stell

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Elvis Amoakwa

School of Health & Society

School of Health & Society

Dr Stephen Moyo

School of Health and Society

School of Health and Society

Jenny Weston

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

James Hunt

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Ammad Chaudhry

School of Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

School of Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

Brandi Lim

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Rowena Perry

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Mike Bayliss

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Jennifer Wild

Centre for Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

Centre for Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

Nyree Kendall

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Maie-Ruth Brett

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Magdalena Nasadowska

School of Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

School of Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Dr Rameez Asif

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Kelly Jones

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Ayoade Onireti

School of Law

School of Law

Dr George Forji Amin

School of Law

School of Law

Giammarco Rao

School of Law

School of Law

Jake Heyworth

School of Law

School of Law

Makuta Mara

School of Law

School of Law

Vicky Owens

School of Law

School of Law

Laura Rawlinson

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Carol Brown

Greater Manchester Business School

Greater Manchester Business School

Dawn Baxter

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Giliane McKelvin

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Professor Iqbal Singh CBE
Professor John Alcolado
Professor John Clapham
Susan Nicholls

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Victoria Clough

School of Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

School of Clinical and Biomedical Sciences

Oliver Taylor

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Zara Mason

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

myBolton

Download the app for your smartphone from:

Help Centre

We have the answers to your questions, find all the advice and support in one place.

Part of the University of Bolton Group

Bolton college
Alliance learning
Anderton centre2
QQA Scheme Participant

Help Centre

We have the answers to your questions, find all the advice and support in one place.

Part of the University of Bolton Group

Bolton college
Alliance learning
Anderton centre2
QQA Scheme Participant