Directory of Staff Profiles




No staff members found.

Ella Eboumbou

School of Psychology and Education

School of Psychology and Education

Sally Preece

School of Psychology and Education

School of Psychology and Education

Ella Eboumbou

School of Psychology and Education

School of Psychology and Education

Tracey Miller

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Mark Hill

School of Psychology and Education

School of Psychology and Education

Lucy Hunt

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Professor Peter Myler

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Andrew Parker

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Adam Laurie

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Nikolaos Poulis

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Beverley Caddick

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law & School of Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law & School of Law

Dr Abbes Berrais

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Akram Bati

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Ambar Basu

Centre for Research For Health & Wellbeing

Centre for Research For Health & Wellbeing

Dr Andy Baldwin

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Beccy Barnes

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Dr Brian Williamson

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Chris Davidson

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Professor David Hopkins

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Donna Claypool

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Duncan Cross

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Evan Jones

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Ged Clarke

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Heather Jackson

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Ianis Matsoukas

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Jenny Devlin

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Abdul Razak

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Julie Prescott

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Keith W Roberts

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Liam Ainscough

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Lynn Clark

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Mark Moran

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Mathew Shafaghi
Dr Michael Butler

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Mo Sanami

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Adam Naylor

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Nick Wadsworth

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Rebecca Woolley

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Richard Mcevoy-Crompton

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Sa Thin Wetsandornphong

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Samantha Williams

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Sharon Preston

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Stephanie Headon

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Sue First

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Tom Clegg

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Valerie O'Riordan

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Zaman Kala

School of Law

School of Law

Anthony McCormick

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Adam Hargreaves

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Amy Cowen

School of Law

School of Law

Dr Carole Farrell

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr David Ratcliffe

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Fozia Uddin

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Ann Brown

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Hayley Carr

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Jessica Law

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Jon Guy

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Liza Ryan-Carter

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Professor Paul Hollins

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Nurun Nahar

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Steph Shipley

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Alicia Danielsson

School of Law

School of Law

Jan Macfarlane

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Jane Lovatt

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Lee Wood

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Alison Beard

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Steve Rawes

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Alison Farrell

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Zahra Salimi

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Martin Samangaya

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Andrew Holland

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Sean Sankey

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Andrew Graham
Andrew Williams

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Anika Leslie-Walker

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Ann Kolodziejski

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Andy Taylor

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Anthony Sabanskis

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Amanda Turner

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Paula Walsh

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Joey Weber

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Ben Wilkinson

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Professor Bill Luckin

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Daryl Wright

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Bimpe Kuti

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Rosena Javed

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Dr Karen Leonard

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Brid Andrews

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Carol Allison

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Carrie Warwick

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Adam Isherwood

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Andy Morris

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Siobhan Doolan

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Chris Bateman

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Chris Grant

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Chrissie Hepworth

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr David Clark

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Julia Hewitt
Claire Aindow

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Claire Minehane

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Marie Norman
Col Harding

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Rameez Tariq

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Rev Dr Gill Smart
Fr. Reginald Amanze
Rev Dele Oderinde
Dr Daniela Bacova

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Rabbi Danny Bergson
Danielle Ellis

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Mel Greenhalgh

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

David Gledhill

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Susan Rabbitt

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Professor Dai Griffiths

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Debra Charnock

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Trish Donovan

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Prof. Patrick McGhee
Dr Carl Bridge

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Dr Anne Miller
Dr Paul Birkett
Dr Spyridon Paschalis

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Lisa Cove
Hilary Birtwistle
Dr Easton Simenti-Phiri

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Marina Kirby
Ed Jones

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Angela Nuttall
Jill Provan
Dr Erping Zhou

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Faye Power

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Frances Oldroyd

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Nooshin Akrami
Francis Morrissey

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Ged Young

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Gill Brown

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Gwynneth Carville

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Simon Holloway

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Hassan Osman

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Andrea Walker

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Helen Walker

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Robert Biggs

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Ian Bowden

School of Law

School of Law

Rachel McHaffie

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Ian Glover

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Angela Woods

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Ben Thompson

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Jack Myers

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Brennan Tighe

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Josephine McLoughlin

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

James Kitson

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

Paul Bridge

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

James Costello

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Jana Rozehnalova

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Jill Marsden

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Jo Luckhurst

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Jo Hornby

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Joanne Smith

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr John McGarry

School of Law

School of Law

Julie Fletcher

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Kashif Anwar

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Katie Noctor

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Kevin Burke

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Leanne Lewis

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Linda Withey

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Lindsey Brocklebank

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Lynda Drummond

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Malcolm Duncan

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Mark Busfield

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

Mark Chapman

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Mark Holland

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Mark Whyte

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Martin Sinclair

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Dr Martina Kirlew

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Matt Lilley

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Melodie Neesom

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Michelle Powell

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Michelle Lowe

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Mildred Brown-Houston

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Mohammed Sadiq

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Natalie Woods

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Neil Dougan

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Nick Clarke

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Nicola Shaw

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Paula Connaughton

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Peter Moran

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Rachel Dawson

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Rebecca Sitar

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Richard Jones

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Richard Bailey

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Professor Richard Horrocks

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Robert Higham

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

Dr Robert Campbell

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Dr Sabri Mohammad

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Dr Safa Alhakeem

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Sam Taylor

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Sandra Shaffi

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Sarah Joyce

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Dr Sarah Telfer

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Sharron Lovell

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Shyam Muthiah Jayachandran

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Simon Wiggins

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Steve Manning

Faculty of Engineering and Creative Technologies

Faculty of Engineering and Creative Technologies

Dr Stephen Little

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Dr Stuart Marsh

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Tara Chandler

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Thaier Hamid

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Timothy Walton

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Tom Sutton

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Tom Dickson

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Tracy Corbett

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Wendy Bateman

School of Law

School of Law

Yasmin Down

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Zoe Bett

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Lana Birch

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Elaine Uppal

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Babs Dyer

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Bhuvana Senthilvel

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Catherine Beaven

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Chris Spencer

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Colin Robertson

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Jacqui Harrison

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Fredrick Agboma

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Gilly Keogh

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Ian McDonald

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Heather Darwen

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr John Calderbank

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

Kath Newlands

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Kim Edwards-Keates

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Laura Macintosh

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Martin McAreavey

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Maya Nair

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Pedro Vital

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Phil Downing

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Richard Jagger

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Sadia Iqbal

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Sam Johnson

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Samantha Houghton

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Sheryl Sheen

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Stuart Donohoe

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

National Centre for Motorsport Engineering

Tracey Williams

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Xiuli (Shelley) Guo

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Yusuf Giga

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Jimmy Mullin

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Frankie Kerridge

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Judith Hanson

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Julian Coleman

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Julie Martin

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Dr Denis Hyams-Ssekasi

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Professor Baljinder Kandola

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Dr Nadhim Al-Talib

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Paul Cowley

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Louise Ashby

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Katie Banister

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Catherine Bardsley

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Karen Bennett

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Professor Jerome Carson

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Ian Chapman

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Bren Cook

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Peter Farrell

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Matthew France

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Michelle Frater

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Allison Gallacher

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Dr Junfeng Geng

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Professor Russell Gurbutt

Centre for Research for Health and Wellbeing

Centre for Research for Health and Wellbeing

Dr Clare Higgins

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Helen Higginson

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Craig Hobbs

Sport & Biological Sciences Research Centre

Sport & Biological Sciences Research Centre

Helen Lord

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Julia Marden

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Stephanie Westall

School of Nursing and Midwifery

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Elias Soires
Dr Jonathan Kelly

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Professor Satya R Shah

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Dr Harni Bharaj MD FRCP
Mr Andrew Fawcett MBA BA
Dr Andrew Roberts
Kate Flood
Mr. Stephen L. Conn
Dr Gill Waugh

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Ms Rachel Hannan
Anthony Roocroft

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Rev Canon Dr Paul Denby
Bill Dawson

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Professor Guosheng Shao

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Hanneke Wiltjer
Kathryn Thomasson

Centre for Worktown Studies

Centre for Worktown Studies

Liz McGovern
Dr Peter Swain
Professor George E Holmes DL

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Professor HH William Morris MA Cantab (Hons) LLD (Honoris Causa)
Professor Roger Lewis BA MA BPhil PGCE MA
The Right Revd Nigel McCulloch
Professor Mohammed Abdel-Haq

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Dr Gill Hagen-Green

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Dr Jonathan C. Thomas

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Tim Goddard

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Professor Vince Ramprogus

Centre for Research For Health & Wellbeing

Centre for Research For Health & Wellbeing

Ben Hughes

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Mostapha Boulbibane

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Ian Smith

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

Laura O'Brien

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Ewan Armstrong

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr James Gu

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Lisa Rees

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Dr Jane Howarth

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Chathurika Kannangara

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Aashiya Patel

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Dr Alec Coutrubis

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Alex Atkinson

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Mamadou Ndiaye

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Professor Rajendran Subbiyan

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Kathryn Cridland

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Pauline Matthews

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Stuart Smith

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Felicia Li Chin Ong

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Sue Coupland

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Matt Smith

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Claire Hough

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Henry Oti

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Maureen Connell

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Ros Grace

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Aleeza Khan

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Furat Al-Faraj

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Professor Ray Sheriff

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Rose Baulk

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Mark Gallamore

School of Sport and Biological Sciences

School of Sport and Biological Sciences

Dr Kelvin Anoh

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Fionnuala Geoghegan

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

George Philip Nicholas Windsor

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Baroness Morris of Bolton

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Lord Lamont of Lerwick

Centre for Islamic Finance

Centre for Islamic Finance

Marwan Hamad

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

David Rudd

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Professor Robert Wood

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Musa A. Shihadeh
Anne Shaw

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Dr Pauline Walters

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Scott Threlfall

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Sadia Farooq

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

Institute of Management Greater Manchester

William Haddock

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Ahmad Khan
Dr Paul McMahon

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Anna Fitzpatrick

School of Sport and Biological Sciences

School of Sport and Biological Sciences

Uthayaganeshan Ganeshathurai

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Centre for Clinical & Biomedical Sciences

Sue Prynn

School of Education & Psychology

School of Education & Psychology

Saston Arthur Kanthonga
Dr Angela Tinwell
Lisa Latimer

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

School of Sport & Biological Sciences

Brian Klaveness

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Ahmed Butt

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Dr Yassin Osman

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Simone Litvaitis

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

The Rt. Hon. Lord Howard of Lympne

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

The Rt. Hon. Lord Kinnock

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Professor Mohammed Abdel Haq

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Nigel Fletcher

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Sir Lynton Crosby, AO

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Kondal Reddy Kandadi

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Peter Samengo Turner

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Jane Green

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Professor Tim Bale MA, PhD

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Peter Catterall

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Amer Al Sabaileh

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Peter Watt

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Nazenin Ansari

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Professor Ken Young FRHistS, AcSS

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

The Rt. Hon. Lord Howard of Lympne

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Dr Nigel Fletcher

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Professor Lord Norton of Louth FRSA, AcSS

Centre for Opposition Studies

Centre for Opposition Studies

Test Staff
Sandie McHugh
Professor Robert Snape

Centre for Worktown studies

Centre for Worktown studies

Bei Chen (Ben)
Steven Barnes

School of Psychology and Education

School of Psychology and Education

Ian Harrison

School of Education and Psychology

School of Education and Psychology

Steve Slayen

School of Education and Psychology

School of Education and Psychology

Georgia McCrone

School of Education and Psychology

School of Education and Psychology

Professor John Ebdon

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Institute for Materials Research & Innovation (IMRI)

Professor Danny Morton

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Edwin Priest

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dave Lewtas

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Jude Wilcockson

School of Creative Technologies

School of Creative Technologies

Dr Gareth Hughes
Dr Paul Salveson
Martina Mullaney

Bolton School of the Arts

Bolton School of the Arts

Amber Eccleston
Dr Li Wang

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Rajendra Sampat
Katie Bagshaw
Dave Kennedy

Centre of Dental Technologies

Centre of Dental Technologies

Dr Sue Duncan

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Professor Christopher Dorries

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Professor John Pollard
Dr Ikpenmosa Uhumuavbi

School of Law

School of Law

Dr Olusegun Ilori
Shabna Basha
Tony Greenhalgh
Tim Woodward
Dr Bridget Dolan QC

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Joanne Kearsley

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Andre Rebello

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Professor Sir Ernest Ryder

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Judge Peter Thornton QC

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Dr Alan Walsh

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Baroness Newlove of Warrington

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Centre for Contemporary Coronial Law

Anne Beagan
Ian Hallam
Jason Pendlebury
Mohammed Jabar
Mollie Percival
Tommy Halligan
Clive Robinson

School of Engineering

School of Engineering

Payal Wilson

Faculty of Health and Wellbeing

Faculty of Health and Wellbeing

Carlos Verdugo Maturana
Emma Thoms
Shaun Kershaw
Dr Trish Houghton
Donna Kelly
Helen Miller
Suzanne Masterman
Zena Bleasdale
Peggy Mulongo
Hannah Kerry
Hannah Perry
Rhianne Gould
Liba Whittaker
Kirstine Bowden
Natasha Hassan
David Astbury

School of Law

School of Law

Dr Sarah Weston

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

David Marrs
Julie Bateman
Charlotte Castelli
Chris O’Rourke
Chris Poyner
Vanessa Casaru
Gail Airey
Deborah Douglas
Nick Wright
James Whitfield
Leah Farnworth
Jenni Bates
Emma Blanthorne
Jess Collins
Kalbir Cross
Ansh Sachdeva
Dr Uday Nayak MBA
Cassie Short
Louise Iredale
Tim Ash
Dr Gill Waugh
Anna Fitzpatrick
Becky Stringer
Rizwana Adia
Mohammed Ali
Emma Fazackerley

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Lindsay Banks

Bolton School of The Arts

Bolton School of The Arts

Rob Lines

Off-Campus Division

Off-Campus Division

myBolton

Download the app for your smartphone from:

Part of the University of Bolton Group

Bolton college
Alliance learning
Anderton centre2
RiSE pos rgb logo
TEF Silver QQA iip Logo

Part of the University of Bolton Group

Bolton college
Alliance learning
Anderton centre2
RiSE pos rgb logo
TEF Silver
QQA
iip Logo